Staff

(As of 11/15/2017)

2018 Administrative Team | Photos and Bios
Stuart Pompel, Executive Director
Edward Martin, Operations Manager
Jenifer Guldner, Business Manager
Chris Henderson, Drum Corps Manager

2018 Design Team | Photos and Bios
Steven Estudillo, Program Coordinator and Visual Designer
Don Click, Design Coordinator
Douglas Thrower, Brass Arranger and Composer
Ezekiel Lanser, Battery Arranger and Composer
Jonathan Zuniga, Front Ensemble & Electronics Arranger and Composer
Glen Crosby, Program Consultant

2018 Brass Instructional Staff | Photos and Bios
Luis Cardenas Casillas, Co-Caption Head
Reggie Humphrey, Co-Caption Head
Patrick Geren, Brass Ensemble Specialist
Chris Stanley, Brass Ensemble Specialist
Ellen Chmura, High Brass Instructor
Armando Luis Duenas, Low Brass Instructor
Corey Hatfield, Low Brass Instructor
Jeremy Hunter, Low Brass Instructor
Erick Jovel, High Brass Instructor
Josiah Morales, Low Brass Instructor
Andrew Pickett, High Brass Instructor
Jonathan Probst, High Brass Instructor
Aidan Ritchie, Low Brass Instructor
Seth Shaffer, Low Brass Instructor
Walter Simonsen, High Brass Instructor

2018 Percussion Instructional Staff | Photos and Bios
Matt Ponce, Caption Head
Brianne Kikuchi, Front Ensemble Co-Manager
Kevin Sanchez, Front Ensemble Co-Manager
Alex Barreras, Tenor Instructor
Elliot Duran, Bass Drum Instructor
Conrad Alumia, Front Ensemble Instructor
Dalia Berman, Front Ensemble Instructor
Mackenzie Steinberg, Front Ensemble Instructor
Richard Diaz, Electronics
… and others TBA

2018 Color Guard Instructional Staff | Photos and Bios
Jennifer Barton, Caption Head
Samantha Dobson, Assistant Caption Head
…and other TBA

2018 Visual Instructional Staff | Photos and Bios
Rudy Ruiz, Caption Head
Cameron Campise, Instructor
Bobby Frey, Instructor
Jerin Harrison, Instructor
Joseph Hernandez, Instructor
Phillip Inzerillo, Instructor
Michael Kirkbride, Instructor
Adrian Rivas, Instructor
Francis Sefton, Instructor
Jeremy Seneca, Instructor
Adam Steltenpohl, Instructor
Michael Ting, Instructor
Jordan Warfield, Instructor
Jonathan Yoo, Instructor

Health Team | Photos and Bios
Jim Olea, Health Team Coordinator, EMT
Dr. Janet Konecne, Advisory Committee, PT, DPT, OCS, CSCS
Dr. Clark Cantrell, MD
Jenna Elizabeth Carsello, EMT
Katie Fundora, EMT
Kailee Kruse, RN, EMT
Dr. Jacob J. Levy, PhD
Cambria “Cami” McCallum, RN, ATC
Chase Paulson, ATC
Alejandro Villasenor, EMT/Paramedic
Dr. Tom Freeman, Podiatry Consultant
Helen Turner, RN Consultant

Thanks to our partnership with West Coast University, our winter and spring training camps are staffed with nursing students.

Instructional Support
| Photos and Bios
Mark Kveton, Student Leadership Coach
Matt Lackey, Staff Coordinator

Website Design/Hosting/Site Administration
John Donovan – DCP Partners, LLC