Staff

(As of 2/15/2019)

2019 Administrative Team
Stuart Pompel, Executive Director
Edward Martin, Operations Manager
Jenifer Guldner, Business Manager
Chris Henderson, Drum Corps Manager

2019 Design Team
Glen Crosby, Program Coordinator and Director of Percussion
Steven Estudillo, Creative Director and Visual Designer
Jonathan Zuniga, Music Director and Front Ensemble/Electronics Arranger
Ben Contreras, Visual Coordinator
Brad Green, Brass Arranger and Supervisor
Ezekiel Lanser, Battery Arranger and Composer

2019 Brass Instructional Staff
Brad Green, Brass Arranger and Supervisor
Sean Phelan, Caption Head
Dan Blevins
, Instructor
Sean Conway, Instructor
Armando Luis Duenas, Instructor
Gabriel Gounaris, Instructor
DJ Landoll, Instructor
Morgan Passino, Instructor
Nathan Pratt, Instructor
Melissa Primavera, Instructor
Jonathan Probst, Instructor
Zach Sheller, Instructor
Andy Smart, Consultant
Alex Brough, Consultant
Jay Hagy, Consultant
Scott Oliver, Consultant
Derek Fritz Intern
Noah Oliver
, Intern

2019 Percussion Instructional Staff
Glen Crosby, Program Coordinator and Director of Percussion
Brianne Kikuchi, Co-Caption Head
Nathan Carroll, Co-Caption Head
Jeremy Riley, Consultant
Matt Allen, Snare Instructor
David Ramirez, Snare Instructor
Kyle Smit, Tenor Instructor
Melannie Stakely, Bass Instructor
Indigo Machado, Bass Instructor
Pablo Rodriguez, Cymbal Instructor
Conrad Alumia, Front Ensemble Instructor
Mackenzie Steinberg, Front Ensemble Instructor
Kevin Sanchez, Front Ensemble Instructor
Anthony Gilleland, Front Ensemble Instructor
Richard Diaz, Front Ensemble Instructor/Sound Engineer
Justin Page, Front Ensemble Instructional Intern
Christian Do, Sound Intern

2019 Color Guard Instructional Staff
Michael Diego Alonzo, Instructor
Trevor Bigelow, Instructor
William Clayton, Instructor
Gabe Escobedo, Caption Head
Alyssa Garcia, Instructor
Chadd D Hartman, Instructor
Carla Hernandez, Instructor
Danielle Leininger, Instructor
Samantha McMane, Instructor
Thalia Ortega, Instructor
Jessica Patterson, Instructor
Jose Alejandro Peña, Instructor
Robert Rodriguez, Instructor

2019 Visual Instructional Staff
Rudy Ruiz, Caption Head
Cameron Campise, Visual Instructor
Anastasia Canfield, Visual Instructor
Alan Chrzanowski, Visual Instructor
Bobby Frey, Visual Instructor
Jerin Harrison, Visual Instructor
Phillip Inzerillo, Visual Instructor
Matt Lackey, Visual Instructor
Peter Launier, Visual Instructor
Garret Lopez, Movement Specialist and Visual Instructor
Adrian Rivas, Board of Directors and Visual Instructor
Francis Sefton, Visual Instructor
Jeremy Seneca, Visual Instructor
Jonathan Yoo, Visual Instructor

Health Team
Jim Olea, Health Team Coordinator, EMT
Dr. Janet Konecne, Advisory Committee, PT, DPT, OCS, CSCS
Cambria “Cami” McCallum, Head Athletic Trainer, RN, ATC
Dr. Clark Cantrell, MD
Jenna Elizabeth Carsello, EMT
Katie Fundora, EMT
Ericka Krefting, RN
Kailee Kruse, RN, EMT
Dr. Jacob J. Levy, PhD
Chase Paulson, ATC
Veronica Ross, RN
Alejandro Villasenor, EMT/Paramedic
Dr. Tom Freeman, Podiatry Consultant
Helen Turner, RN, Consultant
Taylor Johnson, RN
Kaitlyn Thompson, ATC
Dr. Craig Bales, MD, Consultant
Jill Podsiad, Surgical Technologist
Mike Turner, EMT, Paramedic, CPR Consultant
Dr. Kevin Kloesel, PhD, Meteorologist
Nicole Schriock, RN
Emma Yonkers, Athletic Training Intern

Thanks to our partnership with West Coast University, our winter and spring training camps are staffed by their nursing and physical therapy students.

Instructional Support
Mark Kveton, Student Leadership Coach

Website Design/Hosting/Site Administration
John Donovan – DCP Partners, LLC